Shalom Memorial ~ serving our Chicagoland Jewish Community

Current Services

Upcoming Services

Below are our upcoming services listed by name

  • Sheldon Bolker Details
    Service: Monday, March 2nd at 12:15 pm
    Location: Shalom Chapel Service
    Interment: Shalom Memorial Park
    Shiva
    Kovachic Residence
    6007 N. Sheridan Road
    Chicago, Illinois 60660
    (773) 944-9526
    Monday following the services
    through the evening

    Parking in building garage



    Memorials May Be Made To:

    Leukemia Research Foundation
    3520 Lake Avenue
    Suite 202
    Wilmette, IL 60091
    847.424.0600 View Sheldon Bolker's Memorial Page

Recent Services

Upcoming Dedications

Below are our upcoming dedications and unveiling listed by date

  • Sunday, March 15th
    • Lester Brachman
      Sunday, March 15th at 11:00 am V MT. MORIAH
  • Friday, April 3rd
    • Sherry Gamoran
      Friday, April 3rd at 12:00 am IV CARMEL
  • Sunday, April 5th
    • Saralee Braun
      Sunday, April 5th at 12:00 am X MIGDAL
    • Joy Levin
      Sunday, April 5th at 11:00 am VII MT. ZION
  • Sunday, April 12th
    • Gertrude Grossman
      Sunday, April 12th at 10:30 am VIII NEBO
    • Albert Josephson
      Sunday, April 12th at 10:30 am XIV Mamre B
    • Dorothy Josephson
      Sunday, April 12th at 10:30 am XIV Mamre B
    • Charles Gustin
      Sunday, April 12th at 11:00 am V MT. MORIAH
  • Sunday, April 19th
  • Sunday, April 26th
    • Kevin Shapiro
      Sunday, April 26th at 10:00 am II MAKHPELA
    • Maureen Miller
      Sunday, April 26th at 10:30 am X MIGDAL
    • Frieda Endler
      Sunday, April 26th at 11:00 am II MAKHPELA
  • Friday, May 1st
    • Estelle Kahn
      Friday, May 1st at 12:30 pm X MIGDAL
  • Sunday, May 3rd
  • Thursday, May 7th
    • Benjamin Roffe
      Thursday, May 7th at 5:00 pm I KOHANIM
  • Sunday, May 10th
    • Linda Robyn Pollack
      Sunday, May 10th at 9:30 am VII MT. ZION
    • Marilyn Silver
      Sunday, May 10th at 11:00 am IA LEVIIM
    • Ruth Weinstein
      Sunday, May 10th at 2:00 pm VIII NEBO
  • Sunday, May 17th
    • Minnette Bloom
      Sunday, May 17th at 10:00 am II MAKHPELA
    • Joseph Morton
      Sunday, May 17th at 11:00 am III RAMAH
    • Robert Bernhardt
      Sunday, May 17th at 11:00 am VII MT. ZION
    • Sandra Brown
      Sunday, May 17th at 11:30 am X MIGDAL
    • Binnie Choslovsky
      Sunday, May 17th at 12:30 pm VIII NEBO
    • Arnold Levy
      Sunday, May 17th at 1:30 pm VIII NEBO
    • Elaine J. Miller
      Sunday, May 17th at 2:00 pm IX ARRARAT
  • Monday, May 25th
  • Sunday, May 31st
    • Abraham Bender
      Sunday, May 31st at 11:00 am IA LEVIIM
    • Sol Kesselman
      Sunday, May 31st at 11:00 am VII MT. ZION
    • Albert "Alfy" Nathan
      Sunday, May 31st at 11:30 am VIII NEBO
    • Roslyn Drizner
      Sunday, May 31st at 1:00 pm V MT. MORIAH
  • Sunday, June 7th
    • Joel David Collins
      Sunday, June 7th at 11:00 am II MAKHPELA
    • Mimi Silverstein
      Sunday, June 7th at 11:30 am IV CARMEL
    • Marven Treiber
      Sunday, June 7th at 11:30 am XI HEBRON
  • Sunday, June 14th
    • Marian D. Pazzol
      Sunday, June 14th at 11:00 am II MAKHPELA
    • Mildred Rubenstein
      Sunday, June 14th at 11:00 am XI HEBRON
  • Friday, June 19th
  • Sunday, July 5th
    • Gloria Chappe
      Sunday, July 5th at 10:00 am II MAKHPELA
    • Lottie Hartog
      Sunday, July 5th at 11:30 am II MAKHPELA
    • Elaine Sherman
      Sunday, July 5th at 12:00 pm IV CARMEL
  • Friday, July 10th
    • Samuel Tolub
      Friday, July 10th at 11:00 am VII MT. ZION
  • Sunday, July 19th
    • Lorolei Levin
      Sunday, July 19th at 11:00 am IA LEVIIM
  • Sunday, August 16th
  • Sunday, August 30th
  • Sunday, September 13th
    • Betty Root
      Sunday, September 13th at 1:00 pm IV CARMEL
  • Sunday, September 27th
Site by Chicago Style SEO