Shalom Memorial ~ serving our Chicagoland Jewish Community

Unveilings & Dedications

Upcoming Unveilings & Dedications

  • Sunday, August 20th
    • Florence Zatkoff
      Sunday, August 20th at 10:00 am III RAMAH
    • Les Feinglass
      Sunday, August 20th at 10:00 am V MT. MORIAH
    • Martin Lovi
      Sunday, August 20th at 11:00 am XII GILBOA
    • Pearl Rabin
      Sunday, August 20th at 11:00 am VIII NEBO
    • Molly Kramer
      Sunday, August 20th at 11:00 am II MAKHPELA
    • Elaine Whitman
      Sunday, August 20th at 11:00 am XIV Mamre A
    • Robert L. Hoffman
      Sunday, August 20th at 12:00 pm BETH SHEARIM
    • Melody Norman
      Sunday, August 20th at 12:00 pm IV CARMEL
    • Betty Hamilton
      Sunday, August 20th at 1:00 pm VII MT. ZION
    • Jack Liberman
      Sunday, August 20th at 1:30 pm II MAKHPELA
  • Wednesday, August 23rd
    • Allen R. Levin
      Wednesday, August 23rd at 10:30 am III RAMAH
    • Molly Levin
      Wednesday, August 23rd at 10:30 am III RAMAH
  • Thursday, August 24th
    • Murial Berkson
      Thursday, August 24th at 6:00 pm IV CARMEL
    • Orville B. Berkson
      Thursday, August 24th at 6:00 pm IV CARMEL
  • Sunday, August 27th
    • Werner Wolff
      Sunday, August 27th at 10:30 am III RAMAH
    • Donald Kraft
      Sunday, August 27th at 10:30 am V MT. MORIAH
    • Helen Kramer
      Sunday, August 27th at 11:00 am VIII NEBO
    • Howard Barron
      Sunday, August 27th at 11:00 am XII GILBOA
    • Moshe Yashar
      Sunday, August 27th at 11:00 am VII MT. ZION
    • Julius Miller
      Sunday, August 27th at 11:30 am III RAMAH
    • Bernard "Bernie" Malina
      Sunday, August 27th at 12:00 pm IV CARMEL
    • Milton Brown
      Sunday, August 27th at 12:00 pm IV CARMEL
    • Ronald B. Moos
      Sunday, August 27th at 1:00 pm III RAMAH
    • Sara Perlman
      Sunday, August 27th at 4:30 pm IV CARMEL
  • Sunday, September 3rd
    • Steven E. Kamensky
      Sunday, September 3rd at 10:00 am IV CARMEL
    • Henry Schwartz
      Sunday, September 3rd at 11:00 am IA LEVIIM
    • Alan Cochin
      Sunday, September 3rd at 11:00 am VIII NEBO
    • Janice A. Weiner
      Sunday, September 3rd at 11:00 am III RAMAH
    • Haskal Brociner
      Sunday, September 3rd at 1:00 pm IV CARMEL
    • Henry Render
      Sunday, September 3rd at 2:00 pm XI HEBRON
    • Barbara Cohen
      Sunday, September 3rd at 2:00 pm IV CARMEL
    • Irwin Jacobson
      Sunday, September 3rd at 3:00 pm XIV Mamre A
  • Monday, September 4th
    • Mark Berger
      Monday, September 4th at 11:00 am IV CARMEL
  • Friday, September 8th
    • Dr. Shelley Levin
      Friday, September 8th at 10:00 am III RAMAH
    • Robert Silver
      Friday, September 8th at 10:30 am IV CARMEL
    • Jack O. Goldfarb
      Friday, September 8th at 11:00 am IV CARMEL
  • Sunday, September 10th
    • Phyllis G. Custer
      Sunday, September 10th at 10:00 am II MAKHPELA
    • Herman Baron
      Sunday, September 10th at 10:00 am XI HEBRON
    • Joan Sara Morris
      Sunday, September 10th at 10:00 am IX ARRARAT
    • Eleanor Boxerman
      Sunday, September 10th at 10:30 am IV CARMEL
    • Jack Cohen
      Sunday, September 10th at 11:00 am V MT. MORIAH
    • Anne Boll
      Sunday, September 10th at 11:00 am VIII NEBO
    • Linda Karno
      Sunday, September 10th at 12:00 pm IV CARMEL
    • Seymour Kerbis
      Sunday, September 10th at 1:00 pm VII MT. ZION
    • Herman Samet
      Sunday, September 10th at 1:00 pm IX ARRARAT
    • Nora Samet
      Sunday, September 10th at 1:00 pm IX ARRARAT
  • Wednesday, September 13th
    • Marian B. Berman
      Wednesday, September 13th at 1:00 pm V MT. MORIAH
  • Sunday, September 17th
    • Mollie Hammerman
      Sunday, September 17th at 10:00 am III RAMAH
    • Sandra Goldstein
      Sunday, September 17th at 10:00 am VIII NEBO
    • Sam Parker
      Sunday, September 17th at 10:30 am IX ARRARAT
    • Avers Wexler
      Sunday, September 17th at 11:00 am VI EDEN
    • Roslyn Kahn
      Sunday, September 17th at 11:00 am X MIGDAL
    • Josephine Levine
      Sunday, September 17th at 11:00 am VIII NEBO
    • Shirley Lynn
      Sunday, September 17th at 11:00 am VII MT. ZION
    • Dora Ekstein
      Sunday, September 17th at 11:00 am V MT. MORIAH
    • Ronald Gilford
      Sunday, September 17th at 11:30 am BETH SHEARIM
    • Morris Morrie Green
      Sunday, September 17th at 12:00 pm XII GILBOA
    • Roslyn Fabian
      Sunday, September 17th at 12:00 pm VIII NEBO
    • Susan Rhine
      Sunday, September 17th at 12:00 pm XI HEBRON
  • Friday, September 22nd
    • Ruth Miller
      Friday, September 22nd at 10:00 am III RAMAH
  • Sunday, September 24th
  • Sunday, October 1st
    • Dolores Sherman
      Sunday, October 1st at 10:30 am XIV Mamre A
    • Harold Tattleman
      Sunday, October 1st at 10:30 am V MT. MORIAH
    • Leo Weiss
      Sunday, October 1st at 11:00 am VIII NEBO
    • Michael Harris Frankel
      Sunday, October 1st at 11:00 am
    • Richard Stein
      Sunday, October 1st at 1:30 pm VII MT. ZION
  • Tuesday, October 3rd
    • Lloyd Levine
      Tuesday, October 3rd at 3:30 pm XI HEBRON
  • Sunday, October 8th
    • Mike Yesner
      Sunday, October 8th at 11:00 am XIV Mamre B
    • Lois Rich
      Sunday, October 8th at 11:30 am IV CARMEL
    • Patsy Zimmerman
      Sunday, October 8th at 12:00 pm XIV Mamre B
    • Marilyn Gottlieb
      Sunday, October 8th at 1:00 pm VIII NEBO
  • Tuesday, October 10th
    • Jason Feldman
      Tuesday, October 10th at 3:00 pm IX ARRARAT
  • Sunday, October 15th
    • Ronald S. Fishman
      Sunday, October 15th at 9:00 am XI HEBRON
    • Ruth Edith Liss
      Sunday, October 15th at 10:00 am VIII NEBO
    • Brian Edward Turry
      Sunday, October 15th at 11:00 am XII GILBOA
    • Kathryn Ritter
      Sunday, October 15th at 11:00 am II MAKHPELA
    • Louis Ritter
      Sunday, October 15th at 11:00 am II MAKHPELA
    • Alvin F. Friedman
      Sunday, October 15th at 11:00 am III RAMAH
    • Jeffrey Friedman
      Sunday, October 15th at 11:00 am IV CARMEL
    • Sherwin Cole
      Sunday, October 15th at 11:00 am IA LEVIIM
    • Howard Gimbel
      Sunday, October 15th at 11:00 am VII MT. ZION
    • Morris Gerber
      Sunday, October 15th at 11:11 am X MIGDAL
    • Charlotte Ludwig
      Sunday, October 15th at 11:30 am III RAMAH
    • Diane Lerman
      Sunday, October 15th at 11:30 am XI HEBRON
    • Lily Mangurten
      Sunday, October 15th at 12:00 pm VII MT. ZION
  • Sunday, October 22nd
    • Jeanne Eisenberg
      Sunday, October 22nd at 10:00 am III RAMAH
    • Lois Eisenberg
      Sunday, October 22nd at 11:00 am IV CARMEL
    • Marvin Eisenberg
      Sunday, October 22nd at 11:00 am IV CARMEL
    • Robert Elster
      Sunday, October 22nd at 2:00 pm VIII NEBO
  • Sunday, October 29th
    • Herbert Doneen
      Sunday, October 29th at 10:30 am XI HEBRON
    • Rita Mormino
      Sunday, October 29th at 11:30 am VII MT. ZION
    • Marshall Goldberg
      Sunday, October 29th at 3:30 pm IV CARMEL
  • Sunday, November 5th
  • Sunday, November 12th
    • Lawrence Cohen
      Sunday, November 12th at 11:00 am II MAKHPELA
    • Lois Berk
      Sunday, November 12th at 11:00 am V MT. MORIAH
  • Sunday, November 19th
    • Sanford Kaplan
      Sunday, November 19th at 11:00 am XIV Mamre B
    • Estelle Flicher
      Sunday, November 19th at 11:00 am IX ARRARAT
  • Friday, November 24th
  • Sunday, November 26th
    • Rosalyn Pearlman
      Sunday, November 26th at 10:00 am II MAKHPELA
      •  

Site by Chicago Style SEO