Shalom Memorial ~ serving our Chicagoland Jewish Community

Current Services

Upcoming Services

Below are our upcoming services listed by name

If a service is being broadcast via livestream, the link to view the services will be found on the individual’s Memorial Page under the ‘Service Tab’

Recent Services

Upcoming Dedications

Below are our upcoming dedications and unveiling listed by date

  • Sunday, September 19th
    • Gilbert Raphael
      Sunday, September 19th at 9:30 am VIII NEBO
    • Richard Alan Cohen
      Sunday, September 19th at 10:30 am IV CARMEL
    • Stanley Kaplan
      Sunday, September 19th at 11:00 am IV CARMEL
    • William Woloshin
      Sunday, September 19th at 11:00 am X MIGDAL
    • Sylvia Rubinstein
      Sunday, September 19th at 11:30 am IV CARMEL
    • Diane Friedman
      Sunday, September 19th at 12:00 pm V MT. MORIAH
    • David F. Crown
      Sunday, September 19th at 12:00 pm VIII NEBO
    • Blanche Simon
      Sunday, September 19th at 3:00 pm IV CARMEL
  • Sunday, September 26th
    • Daniel Lechin
      Sunday, September 26th at 10:00 am XIV Mamre B
    • Daniel Kirsch
      Sunday, September 26th at 10:15 am IX ARRARAT
    • Dolores Kirsch
      Sunday, September 26th at 10:15 am IX ARRARAT
    • Ben Wolf
      Sunday, September 26th at 11:00 am V MT. MORIAH
    • Marjorie Barron
      Sunday, September 26th at 11:00 am XII GILBOA
    • Judith Sugar
      Sunday, September 26th at 11:30 am II MAKHPELA
    • Richard Wellek
      Sunday, September 26th at 11:30 am VII MT. ZION
    • Russell Cohen
      Sunday, September 26th at 1:00 pm IV CARMEL
    • Charlotte Roth
      Sunday, September 26th at 1:00 pm VIII NEBO
    • Seymour Roth
      Sunday, September 26th at 1:00 pm VIII NEBO
    • Barbara "Bunny" Rosen
      Sunday, September 26th at 2:00 pm II MAKHPELA
    • Alice Sklar
      Sunday, September 26th at 2:30 pm X MIGDAL
  • Friday, October 1st
    • Marshall Katz
      Friday, October 1st at 11:00 am VIII NEBO
  • Sunday, October 3rd
    • Leo Himmelblau
      Sunday, October 3rd at 10:00 am V MT. MORIAH
    • Resa Himmelblau
      Sunday, October 3rd at 10:00 am V MT. MORIAH
    • Dena Jane Dribin
      Sunday, October 3rd at 10:30 am VIII NEBO
    • Elaine Schultz
      Sunday, October 3rd at 11:00 am V MT. MORIAH
    • Robert W. Rosenberg
      Sunday, October 3rd at 11:00 am IX ARRARAT
    • Diane Levin
      Sunday, October 3rd at 11:00 am X MIGDAL
    • Sheldon Kopin
      Sunday, October 3rd at 11:30 am VII MT. ZION
    • Marvin Koffman
      Sunday, October 3rd at 11:30 am VIII NEBO
    • Leonard Schatz
      Sunday, October 3rd at 12:00 pm XI HEBRON
    • Stanley Arden
      Sunday, October 3rd at 12:00 pm IV CARMEL
    • Joseph A. Fruchter
      Sunday, October 3rd at 12:00 pm VII MT. ZION
    • Jonathan Crossley
      Sunday, October 3rd at 12:30 pm IX ARRARAT
    • Vernon Kagan
      Sunday, October 3rd at 12:30 pm VIII NEBO
    • Irene Ann Friedman
      Sunday, October 3rd at 2:00 pm VIII NEBO
    • Lorry Tenenbaum
      Sunday, October 3rd at 2:00 pm V MT. MORIAH
    • Hal Dunne
      Sunday, October 3rd at 2:00 pm X MIGDAL
    • Rosalyn Spector
      Sunday, October 3rd at 2:30 pm V MT. MORIAH
    • Sherwin Spector
      Sunday, October 3rd at 2:30 pm V MT. MORIAH
    • Martin Shape
      Sunday, October 3rd at 3:00 pm III RAMAH
    • Dana Gaughan Malter
      Sunday, October 3rd at 4:00 pm VII MT. ZION
  • Sunday, October 10th
    • Madelyn Anne Iris
      Sunday, October 10th at 10:30 am VIII NEBO
    • Libby Isaac
      Sunday, October 10th at 10:30 am II MAKHPELA
    • Jeanne And Lieberman
      Sunday, October 10th at 11:00 am III RAMAH
    • Sylvia And Howard Shore
      Sunday, October 10th at 11:00 am IV CARMEL
    • Donald Rattner
      Sunday, October 10th at 11:00 am II MAKHPELA
    • Lev Shor
      Sunday, October 10th at 11:00 am V MT. MORIAH
    • Charlotte Dubin
      Sunday, October 10th at 11:30 am IV CARMEL
    • Ruth S. Abrams
      Sunday, October 10th at 12:00 pm IV CARMEL
    • Rose Bolshon
      Sunday, October 10th at 1:00 pm VII MT. ZION
    • Samuel Rosen
      Sunday, October 10th at 2:30 pm IA LEVIIM
  • Tuesday, October 12th
  • Thursday, October 14th
  • Sunday, October 17th
    • Lanny Steven Sussman
      Sunday, October 17th at 10:00 am VII MT. ZION
    • Gerald Levy
      Sunday, October 17th at 10:00 am V MT. MORIAH
    • Phyllis Cantor
      Sunday, October 17th at 10:30 am XIV MAMRE
    • Marlene Dobrin
      Sunday, October 17th at 10:30 am IV CARMEL
    • Barry Siegel
      Sunday, October 17th at 11:00 am VII MT. ZION
    • Sumner Nudel
      Sunday, October 17th at 11:00 am II MAKHPELA
    • Sheppard L. Eisenberg
      Sunday, October 17th at 11:00 am IV CARMEL
    • Muriel Kasanov
      Sunday, October 17th at 11:00 am V MT. MORIAH
    • Lee Ellis Goldstein
      Sunday, October 17th at 11:30 am IV CARMEL
    • Hy Levens
      Sunday, October 17th at 12:00 pm V MT. MORIAH
    • Shirley Ruth Hoffman
      Sunday, October 17th at 12:00 pm III RAMAH
    • Shirley Levens
      Sunday, October 17th at 12:00 pm V MT. MORIAH
    • Pearl Lerner
      Sunday, October 17th at 2:00 pm IV CARMEL
  • Monday, October 18th
  • Sunday, October 24th
    • Michael Gantwerker
      Sunday, October 24th at 10:00 am III RAMAH
    • Harold Pierce
      Sunday, October 24th at 10:00 am VII MT. ZION
    • Norma Newberger
      Sunday, October 24th at 11:00 am IX ARRARAT
    • Nancy Irene Abrams
      Sunday, October 24th at 11:00 am II MAKHPELA
    • Seidelle Singer
      Sunday, October 24th at 11:00 am VIII NEBO
    • Rosalie Lerman
      Sunday, October 24th at 12:00 pm VII MT. ZION
    • Richard Farkas
      Sunday, October 24th at 12:00 pm VIII NEBO
    • Arnold Loeb
      Sunday, October 24th at 3:00 pm II MIZRACHI
  • Monday, October 25th
    • Lore Kirchheimer
      Monday, October 25th at 10:00 am III RAMAH
  • Friday, October 29th
  • Sunday, November 7th
    • Lila Kaplan
      Sunday, November 7th at 10:00 am X MIGDAL
    • Bob Gassman
      Sunday, November 7th at 11:00 am VIII NEBO
  • Sunday, November 14th
  • Sunday, November 21st
  • Friday, November 26th
    • Joan Skurie
      Friday, November 26th at 11:00 am IV CARMEL
  • Monday, July 18th
Site by Chicago Style SEO