Shalom Memorial ~ serving our Chicagoland Jewish Community

Unveilings & Dedications

Upcoming Unveilings & Dedications

  • Thursday, March 29th
  • Sunday, April 1st
    • Dr. Alan Lauter
      Sunday, April 1st at 9:00 am IV CARMEL
  • Sunday, April 8th
    • Mary Friedman
      Sunday, April 8th at 10:00 am V MT. MORIAH
    • Ellyn Rose
      Sunday, April 8th at 11:30 am V MT. MORIAH
  • Sunday, April 15th
    • Levi I. Spector
      Sunday, April 15th at 11:00 am IV CARMEL
    • Michael Greenblatt
      Sunday, April 15th at 11:30 am XIV Mamre B
    • Jerry Serlin
      Sunday, April 15th at 12:00 pm IV CARMEL
  • Sunday, April 22nd
    • Clarence Green
      Sunday, April 22nd at 10:30 am IA LEVIIM
    • Marvin Juron
      Sunday, April 22nd at 10:30 am II MAKHPELA
    • Lawrence Cohen
      Sunday, April 22nd at 11:00 am II MAKHPELA
    • Isaac Vatkin
      Sunday, April 22nd at 11:00 am VIII NEBO
    • Teresa Vatkin
      Sunday, April 22nd at 11:00 am VIII NEBO
  • Sunday, April 29th
    • Roland Sockel
      Sunday, April 29th at 11:30 am XIV MAMRE
  • Monday, April 30th
    • Ruthe Goodman
      Monday, April 30th at 10:00 am XII GILBOA
  • Thursday, May 3rd
  • Sunday, May 6th
    • Marcia George
      Sunday, May 6th at 10:00 am VIII NEBO
    • Dianne Venet
      Sunday, May 6th at 11:00 am IV CARMEL
    • Renee Schneider
      Sunday, May 6th at 11:00 am XII GILBOA
    • Joel Foreman
      Sunday, May 6th at 12:00 pm VII MT. ZION
    • Bernard Tarshis
      Sunday, May 6th at 12:00 pm X MIGDAL
  • Wednesday, May 9th
    • Lois Pawlan
      Wednesday, May 9th at 3:00 pm IV CARMEL
  • Friday, May 11th
    • Jack Keer
      Friday, May 11th at 11:00 am II MAKHPELA
  • Sunday, May 13th
    • Diane "DeDe" Goldstein
      Sunday, May 13th at 10:00 am VIII NEBO
    • Debra Jaffe
      Sunday, May 13th at 11:00 am XII GILBOA
    • Dr. Alan Hirsch
      Sunday, May 13th at 11:00 am IX ARRARAT
    • Marian Rabin
      Sunday, May 13th at 12:00 pm XII GILBOA
    • Sharon Ellen Louis
      Sunday, May 13th at 2:00 pm VIII NEBO
    • Terry Milton
      Sunday, May 13th at 2:00 pm VII MT. ZION
  • Tuesday, May 15th
  • Friday, May 25th
  • Sunday, May 27th
    • Barbara Baum
      Sunday, May 27th at 10:00 am V MT. MORIAH
    • Joel Cohen
      Sunday, May 27th at 10:30 am III RAMAH
    • Howard L. Rosenberg
      Sunday, May 27th at 11:00 am IV CARMEL
    • Elliott Mirman
      Sunday, May 27th at 11:00 am V MT. MORIAH
    • Calvin Kirsh
      Sunday, May 27th at 12:00 pm III RAMAH
  • Sunday, June 3rd
    • Regina Lerner
      Sunday, June 3rd at 10:00 am V MT. MORIAH
    • Arnold Chaikin
      Sunday, June 3rd at 11:00 am IV CARMEL
    • Ben Kryska
      Sunday, June 3rd at 11:00 am IV CARMEL
    • Allen Shiner
      Sunday, June 3rd at 12:00 pm IV CARMEL
    • Melvin Kramer
      Sunday, June 3rd at 12:00 pm XII GILBOA
    • Oscar Norman
      Sunday, June 3rd at 12:30 pm IV CARMEL
  • Sunday, June 10th
    • Jack Budrow
      Sunday, June 10th at 10:00 am VII MT. ZION
    • Joseph Racusen
      Sunday, June 10th at 11:00 am VII MT. ZION
    • Marvin Schneider
      Sunday, June 10th at 11:00 am III RAMAH
    • Diane "dinky" Schacter
      Sunday, June 10th at 11:00 am IV CARMEL
    • Edwin Miller
      Sunday, June 10th at 11:30 am XI HEBRON
    • Morris Cook
      Sunday, June 10th at 12:00 pm VIII NEBO
    • Charlotte Drell
      Sunday, June 10th at 1:00 pm IV CARMEL
  • Sunday, June 17th
    • Neil Friedman
      Sunday, June 17th at 10:00 am XI HEBRON
    • Arthur Goldberg
      Sunday, June 17th at 11:00 am VIII NEBO
  • Thursday, June 21st
    • Elaine Wadler
      Thursday, June 21st at 10:30 am XII GILBOA
  • Sunday, June 24th
    • Boris Beard
      Sunday, June 24th at 12:00 pm XI HEBRON
  • Sunday, July 8th
  • Sunday, July 15th
    • Florence Marion
      Sunday, July 15th at 11:00 am IV CARMEL
    • Harold Belkin
      Sunday, July 15th at 11:00 am X MIGDAL
    • Joseph Kaboff
      Sunday, July 15th at 11:00 am XII GILBOA
  • Monday, July 23rd
    • Bertha Kass
      Monday, July 23rd at 11:00 am VIII NEBO
  • Sunday, August 5th
    • Charlotte Levine
      Sunday, August 5th at 11:00 am V MT. MORIAH
  • Sunday, August 19th
    • Sheldon Lev
      Sunday, August 19th at 11:00 am V MT. MORIAH
  • Sunday, August 26th
    • Goldie Glick
      Sunday, August 26th at 11:00 am VIII NEBO
  • Sunday, September 2nd
    • Andrea Weiland
      Sunday, September 2nd at 11:00 am II MAKHPELA
      •  

Site by Chicago Style SEO