Shalom Memorial ~ serving our Chicagoland Jewish Community

Unveilings & Dedications

Upcoming Unveilings & Dedications

  • Sunday, August 19th
    • Seymour Brickman
      Sunday, August 19th at 9:30 am VIII NEBO
    • Ruth White
      Sunday, August 19th at 10:00 am V MT. MORIAH
    • Roberta Oberlander
      Sunday, August 19th at 10:30 am IV CARMEL
    • Elena Hill
      Sunday, August 19th at 10:30 am III RAMAH
    • Morton Harris
      Sunday, August 19th at 11:00 am IV CARMEL
    • Sheldon Lev
      Sunday, August 19th at 11:00 am V MT. MORIAH
    • Charlotte R. Gross
      Sunday, August 19th at 11:00 am X MIGDAL
    • Charles F. Fisher
      Sunday, August 19th at 11:00 am VIII NEBO
    • Sharlene Garfield
      Sunday, August 19th at 11:00 am XIV Mamre A
    • Donna Gibbs
      Sunday, August 19th at 11:30 am II MAKHPELA
    • Bernice Kurtzman
      Sunday, August 19th at 11:30 am IV CARMEL
    • Melvin Kramer
      Sunday, August 19th at 12:00 pm XII GILBOA
    • Sally Sandman
      Sunday, August 19th at 12:00 pm IA LEVIIM
    • Belle Mest
      Sunday, August 19th at 12:30 pm V MT. MORIAH
    • Ellen Karpel
      Sunday, August 19th at 3:30 pm BETH SHEARIM
    • Evan Karpel
      Sunday, August 19th at 3:30 pm BETH SHEARIM
  • Monday, August 20th
    • Charles Schwartz
      Monday, August 20th at 9:00 am XIV Mamre A
  • Wednesday, August 22nd
    • Georgia Shapiro
      Wednesday, August 22nd at 10:00 am VIII NEBO
  • Thursday, August 23rd
    • David Garber
      Thursday, August 23rd at 12:00 pm VII MT. ZION
  • Sunday, August 26th
    • Florence Shapiro
      Sunday, August 26th at 9:30 am VII MT. ZION
    • Burton Cohen
      Sunday, August 26th at 10:30 am VII MT. ZION
    • Idelle Idelman
      Sunday, August 26th at 10:30 am VIII NEBO
    • Bert Rose
      Sunday, August 26th at 11:00 am IX ARRARAT
    • Goldie Glick
      Sunday, August 26th at 11:00 am VIII NEBO
    • Gregg Katz
      Sunday, August 26th at 11:00 am VII MT. ZION
    • Pierre Rothstein
      Sunday, August 26th at 11:00 am IV CARMEL
    • Reva Golden
      Sunday, August 26th at 11:30 am XI HEBRON
    • Howard Natal
      Sunday, August 26th at 11:30 am III RAMAH
    • Edward L. Rose
      Sunday, August 26th at 11:30 am XIV MAMRE
    • Helen Siegel
      Sunday, August 26th at 12:00 pm VIII NEBO
    • Dr. Edward Magid
      Sunday, August 26th at 12:00 pm IX ARRARAT
    • Hamilton Wishnoff
      Sunday, August 26th at 12:30 pm VII MT. ZION
    • Norman Ritter
      Sunday, August 26th at 3:00 pm VIII NEBO
    • Martin Shimelfarb
      Sunday, August 26th at 3:00 pm IX ARRARAT
  • Saturday, September 1st
    • Lorraine Helmer
      Saturday, September 1st at 11:00 am ELM
  • Sunday, September 2nd
    • Sandra Kantz
      Sunday, September 2nd at 10:00 am IV CARMEL
    • Jacqueline F. Holt
      Sunday, September 2nd at 10:00 am V MT. MORIAH
    • Harriet Wise
      Sunday, September 2nd at 11:00 am III RAMAH
    • Andrea Weiland
      Sunday, September 2nd at 11:00 am II MAKHPELA
    • Boris Evans
      Sunday, September 2nd at 12:30 pm VIII NEBO
  • Monday, September 3rd
    • Irving "buzzie" Gelman
      Monday, September 3rd at 1:00 pm VIII NEBO
  • Sunday, September 9th
    • Shari Kravitz
      Sunday, September 9th at 10:00 am IA LEVIIM
    • Steve Weinstein
      Sunday, September 9th at 10:30 am X MIGDAL
    • Irving Yaffe
      Sunday, September 9th at 10:30 am IV CARMEL
    • Barbara J Katz
      Sunday, September 9th at 10:30 am V MT. MORIAH
    • Annette A. Mash
      Sunday, September 9th at 11:00 am IV CARMEL
    • Bette Yones
      Sunday, September 9th at 11:00 am IA LEVIIM
    • Paul Holzman
      Sunday, September 9th at 11:00 am IX ARRARAT
    • Marcellin Schwartz
      Sunday, September 9th at 11:30 am VIII NEBO
    • Joseph Weiss
      Sunday, September 9th at 12:00 pm VIII NEBO
    • Sheldon Robbins
      Sunday, September 9th at 12:00 pm X MIGDAL
    • Lee Davis
      Sunday, September 9th at 12:30 pm VII MT. ZION
    • Annette Goldman
      Sunday, September 9th at 2:00 pm VIII NEBO
    • Elizabeth Nardini
      Sunday, September 9th at 3:00 pm INTERFAITH I
  • Sunday, September 16th
    • Fred Posner
      Sunday, September 16th at 1:00 pm VIII NEBO
    • Rose Price
      Sunday, September 16th at 1:00 pm V MT. MORIAH
    • Laurie Bass Simon
      Sunday, September 16th at 1:00 pm II MAKHPELA
    • David Waxberg
      Sunday, September 16th at 1:00 pm VIII NEBO
    • Dorinne Palmer
      Sunday, September 16th at 1:45 pm III RAMAH
    • Samuel Lieberfeld
      Sunday, September 16th at 2:00 pm VII MT. ZION
  • Thursday, September 20th
    • Etta Jonas
      Thursday, September 20th at 12:00 pm XI HEBRON
  • Friday, September 21st
    • Regina Samelson
      Friday, September 21st at 2:30 pm V MT. MORIAH
  • Sunday, September 23rd
    • Harold Silver
      Sunday, September 23rd at 10:00 am IA LEVIIM
    • Pauline Riskin
      Sunday, September 23rd at 11:00 am VIII NEBO
    • John Beccera
      Sunday, September 23rd at 11:00 am INTERFAITH II
    • Marjorie Stucker
      Sunday, September 23rd at 11:00 am XII GILBOA
    • Howard Rosen
      Sunday, September 23rd at 11:00 am IA LEVIIM
    • Richard White
      Sunday, September 23rd at 11:30 am VII MT. ZION
    • Patricia A. Brownstein
      Sunday, September 23rd at 1:00 pm VIII NEBO
    • Samuel Brownstein
      Sunday, September 23rd at 1:00 pm VIII NEBO
  • Friday, September 28th
    • Jon Friedman
      Friday, September 28th at 12:00 pm VII MT. ZION
  • Sunday, September 30th
    • Maurice M Crohn
      Sunday, September 30th at 10:00 am VII MT. ZION
    • Nathan Schlessinger
      Sunday, September 30th at 10:30 am VIII NEBO
    • David Newman
      Sunday, September 30th at 11:00 am VII MT. ZION
    • Judy Leterman
      Sunday, September 30th at 12:00 pm IV CARMEL
    • Herbert Binder
      Sunday, September 30th at 3:30 pm VIII NEBO
  • Sunday, October 7th
    • Joyce Nathan
      Sunday, October 7th at 10:30 am VII MT. ZION
    • Mr. Lynn Siegler
      Sunday, October 7th at 10:30 am VIII NEBO
    • Madeline Ila Kramer
      Sunday, October 7th at 11:00 am VIII NEBO
    • Al Grossman
      Sunday, October 7th at 11:00 am II MAKHPELA
    • Adam Dorfman
      Sunday, October 7th at 11:00 am VII MT. ZION
    • Joseph Ernsteen
      Sunday, October 7th at 11:00 am IA LEVIIM
    • Janet Dahlem
      Sunday, October 7th at 11:00 am X MIGDAL
    • Nancy Clyman
      Sunday, October 7th at 11:30 am VIII NEBO
    • Marvin Antman
      Sunday, October 7th at 11:30 am III RAMAH
    • Dana Grossman
      Sunday, October 7th at 12:00 pm VII MT. ZION
    • Anita Cope
      Sunday, October 7th at 12:30 pm VIII NEBO
    • Edmund Grossberg
      Sunday, October 7th at 2:00 pm IX ARRARAT
  • Tuesday, October 9th
    • Geraldine Skolnik
      Tuesday, October 9th at 11:00 am BETH SHEARIM
  • Sunday, October 14th
    • Kenneth Fisher
      Sunday, October 14th at 10:00 am X MIGDAL
    • Sara "sally" Wallach
      Sunday, October 14th at 11:00 am X MIGDAL
    • Miriam Rozencwajg
      Sunday, October 14th at 11:00 am X MIGDAL
    • Joseph Yashon
      Sunday, October 14th at 11:00 am V MT. MORIAH
    • Allan Burke
      Sunday, October 14th at 11:00 am VIII NEBO
    • Janice Goldin
      Sunday, October 14th at 11:30 am IV CARMEL
    • Robert Green
      Sunday, October 14th at 11:30 am III RAMAH
    • Gerald Newmark
      Sunday, October 14th at 12:00 pm VIII NEBO
    • Marshall Harris
      Sunday, October 14th at 12:00 pm III RAMAH
  • Monday, October 15th
  • Friday, October 19th
  • Sunday, October 21st
    • Martin Sikevitz
      Sunday, October 21st at 10:30 am XI HEBRON
    • Morris Ferstein
      Sunday, October 21st at 11:00 am XIV Mamre B
    • Ronald Alman
      Sunday, October 21st at 11:00 am VII MT. ZION
    • Howard Kahalnik
      Sunday, October 21st at 1:00 pm V MT. MORIAH
  • Sunday, October 28th
    • Benjamin Scheinkopf
      Sunday, October 28th at 11:30 am IV CARMEL
    • Dr. Bernard Kaye
      Sunday, October 28th at 11:30 am II MAKHPELA
    • Terri Rosen
      Sunday, October 28th at 12:00 pm IV CARMEL
    • Seymour Levin
      Sunday, October 28th at 3:00 pm VII MT. ZION
  • Sunday, November 4th
    • Gail Gulinson
      Sunday, November 4th at 10:00 am IX ARRARAT
    • Robert Kravets
      Sunday, November 4th at 11:00 am VII MT. ZION
    • Phyllis Tannebaum
      Sunday, November 4th at 1:00 pm VIII NEBO
  • Thursday, November 15th
    • Lenore Darin
      Thursday, November 15th at 11:00 am IV CARMEL
  • Wednesday, November 21st
  • Friday, November 23rd
    • William Dunn
      Friday, November 23rd at 10:00 am VIII NEBO
    • Darlene Lea Sutz
      Friday, November 23rd at 11:00 am V MT. MORIAH
    • Robert Izenstark
      Friday, November 23rd at 11:00 am IV CARMEL
    • Neil Weinberg
      Friday, November 23rd at 11:00 am XIV Mamre B
  • Sunday, December 9th
    • Lila Treadwell
      Sunday, December 9th at 11:00 am VI EDEN
      •  

Site by Chicago Style SEO