Shalom Memorial ~ serving our Chicagoland Jewish Community

Unveilings & Dedications

Upcoming Unveilings & Dedications

While the gates to the cemetery remain open, Shalom Memorial is encouraging families to heed the advice and guidance of health officials. At this time, dedications should be limited to small family gatherings with no more than ten people in attendance and the appropriate social distance allowed between individuals.

If you want to postpone a dedication service to another date, we encourage you to do so. Rest assured, there is never any cost associated with the dedication services.

If there is anything that we may do to be of service to you and your family, please give us a call at 847-255-3520.

 

  • Sunday, September 27th
    • Steven Mark Ross
      Sunday, September 27th at 11:00 am VIII NEBO
  • Tuesday, September 29th
    • Annette Cooper
      Tuesday, September 29th at 3:00 pm XVIII HARAN
  • Wednesday, September 30th
    • Roslyn Grodzin
      Wednesday, September 30th at 11:00 am XII GILBOA
  • Thursday, October 1st
  • Sunday, October 4th
    • Kenneth Weiser
      Sunday, October 4th at 10:30 am II MAKHPELA
    • Susan Splansky
      Sunday, October 4th at 11:00 am III RAMAH
    • Gerald "Jerry" Fisher
      Sunday, October 4th at 12:00 pm V MT. MORIAH
    • Sidney Rubin
      Sunday, October 4th at 1:00 pm II MAKHPELA
    • Sara Nisenbaum
      Sunday, October 4th at 1:00 pm VIII NEBO
    • Jeffrey B. Conrad
      Sunday, October 4th at 2:00 pm VII MT. ZION
    • Melva Shlim
      Sunday, October 4th at 3:00 pm IX ARRARAT
  • Friday, October 9th
    • Judith Rosenfeld
      Friday, October 9th at 1:43 pm VII MT. ZION
  • Sunday, October 11th
    • Leon Krause
      Sunday, October 11th at 11:00 am II MAKHPELA
    • Elias Levin
      Sunday, October 11th at 2:00 pm IA LEVIIM
  • Sunday, October 18th
    • Leroy Bender
      Sunday, October 18th at 11:00 am V MT. MORIAH
    • Carol Schechter
      Sunday, October 18th at 11:30 am VIII NEBO
    • Sanford Silver
      Sunday, October 18th at 12:00 pm X MIGDAL
    • Judith Feirstein
      Sunday, October 18th at 12:00 pm V MT. MORIAH
  • Sunday, October 25th
    • Estelle Colan
      Sunday, October 25th at 10:00 am XI HEBRON
    • Robert Goldstein
      Sunday, October 25th at 10:30 am IV CARMEL
      •  

Site by Chicago Style SEO